Fine Craft Shows Charleston presents...
2011 image

Piccolo Spoleto Crafts Show 2015

May 22-24 and May 29-31

Show schedules for May 22-24 and May 29-31

Artists expected to attend as of May 7

First Name Last Name May 22-24 May 29-31 Medium
Michelle Abbitt N Y Mosaics
Margaret Aden Y N Jewelry - Gemsetting & Metal Fabrication
Galo Arias Y Y Jewelry - Gemsetting & Metal Fabrication
Deborah Armstrong Y Y Jewelry - Gemsetting & Metal Fabrication
Timothy Banh Y N Wood - Carving
Jan Barco N Y Leather
Kate Beck N Y Fiber - Fabric Surface Design
Mark Billman N Y Jewelry - Metals
Louis Bowen Y N Wood - Non-furniture constructions
Justin Brady Y Y Wood - Furniture
Kathy Brennan N Y Jewelry - Metals
RL Brethauer Y Y Mixed Media Craft
Andrew Bulloch N Y Fiber Other
Lynn Burcher Y N Jewelry - Glass
Nancy Butterworth Y N Clay - Stoneware
Terri Cadman Y Y Wood - Turning
Cantave Casseus Y Y Metal
Jennifer Cauffman Y Y Fiber Other
Charles Cecil Y Y Jewelry - Metals
Sharon Chadwick Y Y Fiber - Clothing construction
Lucy Clark Y Y Clay - Earthenware
Jim Clark Y Y Metal
James Cornell Y N Clay - Porcelain
Gloria Danvers Y N Jewelry - Polymer Clay
Sheron Davis N Y Glass - Leaded
Daniel Diehl Y Y Wood - Non-furniture constructions
John Donehue Y Y Metal
Kevin Duval Y Y Metal
Nancy Eaves Y Y Jewelry - Mixed Media
Gordon Elwell Y N Photography - Digitally shot
Alec Ervin Y N Clay - Stoneware
Brian Evans N Y Clay - Porcelain
Uzo Ezekwudo Y Y Fiber - Clothing construction
Kate Fortney Y N Surface Design Craft
Wayne Gao Y N Clay - Stoneware
Marlow Gates N Y Folk/Heritage/Ethnic Craft
Tanya Gerard Y N Wood - Non-furniture constructions
Raymond Giddens N Y Metal
Joan Glover N Y Basketry
Lisa Goodman y Y Jewelry - Mixed Media
Nancy Green Y Y Clay - Stoneware
Molly Griggs Y Y Fiber - Clothing construction
Mark and Jennifer Grimes N Y Jewelry - Glass
Clint Hawthorne Y Y Glass - Blown
Mimi Hay Y Y Fiber - Clothing construction
Ed Hendrix N Y Surface Design Craft
Erin Hilleary Y N Fiber Other
Jenna Hirt N Y Jewelry - Mixed Media
Wayland House Y N Printmaking
Hanan Ingel Y Y Jewelry - Metals
Cody Jeffcoat Y N Clay - Stoneware
Adrian Jenkins N Y Photography - Digitally shot
Adrian Johannes N Y Jewelry - Gemsetting & Metal Fabrication
Anne John Y Y Clay - Earthenware
Morris Johnson Y Y Folk/Heritage/Ethnic Craft
Robert Jones N Y Photography - Digitally shot
Maggie Joynt Y Y Jewelry - Gemsetting & Metal Fabrication
Jiri Kalina N Y Wood - Non-furniture constructions
Jeremy Keller N Y Clay - Stoneware
Jan Kleinrath N Y Fiber Other
Melina LaVecchia Y N Clay - Stoneware
David Leach Y N Photography - Film Shot
Deborah Levine N Y Jewelry - Gemsetting & Metal Fabrication
Sandy Lindstedt Y N Glass - Fused
Robin Macek N Y Jewelry - Beadweaving
Greg and Rachel Mackenzie Y Y Metal
Roberta Marasca Y N Jewelry - Metals
Diane Marksz-Wright Y Y Jewelry - Metals
Susan Marling Y Y Fiber - Fabric Surface Design
Kathleen Master Y N Mixed Media Craft
Christie May Y Y Jewelry - Metals
Elizabeth Mazyck Y N Basketry
Josanne McAFee Y Y Mixed Media Craft
Honey McCrary Y Y Mosaics
Doug McGill N Y Photography - Film Shot
B. McLane Y N Fiber - Fabric Surface Design
Nadine Meadows Y Y Fiber - Clothing construction
Nancy Michael-Susaneck Y Y Mixed Media Craft
Sue Middleton Y Y Basketry
Brett Miley N Y Photography - Digitally shot
Libby Mitchell Y N Fiber Other
Susan Moody Y N Jewelry - Metals
Eric Moore Y N Mixed Media Craft
Maria Musngi Y Y Fiber - Clothing construction
Evelyne Mutisya N Y Folk/Heritage/Ethnic Craft
Delores Newson Y Y Basketry
Kathy Oda Y Y Glass - Fused
Melanie Palmrose Y N Folk/Heritage/Ethnic Craft
Wayne Parker Y N Folk/Heritage/Ethnic Craft
Leslie Peebles Y N Printmaking
Elise Pincu Delfield N Y Clay - Earthenware
Jeff Plotner Y Y Fiber - Clothing construction
Gayland Preacher Y N Fiber - Fabric Surface Design
Doug Richard Y Y Wood - Turning
Sabra Richards N Y Mixed Media Craft
Craig Riches Y Y Metal
Cecilia Ridge N Y Fiber Other
David Ross N Y Clay - Stoneware
Page Rozelle Y N Jewelry - Metals
Tammy Rudd Y Y Jewelry - Glass
Fatou Sall Y Y Fiber - Weaving
Addelle Sanders Y N Fiber Other
Caroline Sandlin Y Y Jewelry - Mixed Media
Gail Schaefer Y N Clay - Earthenware
Inna Schoeler N Y Fiber Other
Joyce Slate Y Y Jewelry - Mixed Media
William Staubach N Y Metal
Barry Summers Y N Jewelry - Glass
Jen Swearington Y Y Fiber - Fabric Surface Design
Marc Tannenbaum Y N Wood - Turning
Tiffany Thomas Y N Clay - Porcelain
Henry Tinney Y Y Jewelry - Metals
Marcia Tong Y N Fiber Other
Rob Travis Y N Photography - Digitally shot
Barbara and Rick Umbel Y Y Jewelry - Gemsetting & Metal Fabrication
Vicki Vigneault Y Y Glass - Leaded
Wendy Waugaman N Y Jewelry - Metals
Jan Weaver Y Y Folk/Heritage/Ethnic Craft
May Yang Y N Fiber Other
Jean Yao Y N Basketry