Fine Craft Shows Charleston presents...
2011 image

Piccolo Spoleto Crafts Show 2014

May 23-25 and May 30-June 1

Schedules for May 23 - 25 and May 30 - June 1, along with Maps and directions.

Artists expected to attend as of April 21, 2014

Name May 23-25 May 30 - June 1 Medium
Michelle Abbitt N Y Mosaics
Maria Andrade Troya N Y Clay - Stoneware
Deborah Armstrong Y Y Jewelry - Gemsetting & Metal Fabrication
Kate Beck N Y Fiber - Surface Design 
Marty Biernbaum Y Y Clay - Porcelain
Louis Bowen Y N Wood - Non-furniture constructions
Teresa Bowen Y N Clay - Stoneware
Judi Bradford Y Y Fiber Other
Justin Brady Y Y Wood - Furniture
Ronald Brethauer Y Y Mixed Media Craft
Yank Brice Y N Heritage/Ethnic Craft
Sherial Brinn Y N Wood - Carving
Ed Bryan Y Y Clay - Stoneware
Lynn Burcher N Y Jewelry - Glass
Terri Cadman Y Y Wood - Carving
Kathleen Caid Y Y Jewelry - Beading
Marty Campbell Y Y Photography
Charles Cecil Y Y Jewelry - Gemsetting & Metal Fabrication
Sharon Chadwick Y Y Fiber - Clothing construction
Jim Clark Y Y Metal
Dave Clevenger Y N Toys
Tanya Craig N Y Glass - Fused
Alan Daigre Y N Wood - Furniture
Gloria Danvers Y Y Jewelry - Polymer Clay
Daniel Diehl Y Y Wood - Non-furniture constructions
John Donehue Y Y Metal
Kevin Duval N Y Metal
Philip Duwel N Y Photography
Nancy Eaves Y Y Jewelry - Mixed Media
Diane Echlin N Y Clay - Stoneware
Victor Edwards Y N Wood - Furniture
Uzo Ezekwudo Y Y Fiber - Clothing construction
Kate Fortney N Y Surface Design Craft
Ludmila Garro Y N Heritage/Ethnic Craft
Marlow Gates Y Y Folk Art
Kimberly Gibbs Y Y Jewelry - Mixed Media
Trent Gibbs Y Y Clay - Porcelain
Raymond Giddens Y Y Metal
Joan Glover N Y Basketry
Greg Goodall Y N Clay - Stoneware
Catherine Goolsby Y W Jewelry - Gemsetting & Metal Fabrication
Marie-Helene Grabman Y N Heritage/Ethnic Craft
Jo Ann Graham Y Y Jewelry - Metals
Nancy Green Y Y Clay - Stoneware
Robert Green Y N Photography
Santiago Gutierrez Y N Clay - Earthenware
Jean Havet N Y Jewelry - Gemsetting & Metal Fabrication
Mimi Hay Y N Fiber - Clothing construction
Cindy Hirt Y Y Mixed Media Craft
Jenna Hirt N Y Jewelry - Mixed Media
Max Howard Y Y Metal
Hanan Ingel N Y Jewelry - Gemsetting & Metal Fabrication
Cody Jeffcoat Y N Clay - Stoneware
Anne John Y Y Clay - Earthenware
Morris Johnson Y N Folk Art
Rachel Jones Y N Mosaics
Maggie Joynt Y Y Jewelry - Metals
Jiri Kalina Y Y Wood - Non-furniture constructions
Kristine Kennedy Y N Jewelry - Mixed Media
Jinsong Kim Y N Clay - Earthenware
C.C Lee N Y Clay - Earthenware
Tanya Leslie Y N Clay - Raku
Yu Chuan Liu Y Y Heritage/Ethnic Craft
Eddie Maier Y N Printmaking
Gordon Manning Y N Wood - Furniture
Roberta Marasca W Y Jewelry - Gemsetting & Metal Fabrication
Diane Marksz-Wright Y Y Jewelry - Gemsetting & Metal Fabrication
Susan Marling Y Y Fiber - Surface Design 
Jerry Maxey Y Y Basketry
Elizabeth Mazyck Y N Basketry
Honey McCrary Y Y Mosaics
Lynn McNees-Sams Y N Jewelry - Gemsetting & Metal Fabrication
Nadine Meadows Y N Fiber - Surface Design
Nancy Michael-Susaneck Y Y Mixed Media Craft
Sue Middleton Y N Basketry
Andrew Moine Y Y Photography
Timothy Moran Y N Clay - Porcelain
Delores Newson Y N Basketry
Linda Osterhoudt Y Y Jewelry - Beading
Melanie Palmrose Y N Folk Art
Randy Pardue Y Y Metal
Leslie Peebles N Y Printmaking
Charles Pinckney N Y Jewelry - Metals
Gayland Preacher Y N Fiber - Surface Design 
Colleen Provost N Y Photography
Carol Reynolds N Y Mosaics
Craig Riches Y Y Metal
Cecilia Ridge N Y Fiber - Surface Design 
Nancy Roth Y Y Jewelry - Polymer Clay
Tammy Rudd Y Y Jewelry - Glass
Fatou Sall Y Y Fiber - Weaving
Addelle Sanders N Y Fiber Other
Caroline Sandlin W Y Jewelry - Mixed Media
Bill Sargent Y Y Photography
Gail Schaefer Y N Clay - Earthenware
Kelsey Schissel Y N Clay - Stoneware
Carol Schmedinghoff N Y Mixed Media Craft
Russ Schmidt Y N Glass - Fused
Inna Schoeler N Y Fiber - Weaving
Kenneth Sorrells Y N Fiber - Surface Design 
William Staubach N Y Metal
Renee Sullivan N Y Photography
Jen Swearington N Y Fiber - Clothing construction
Marc Tannenbaum y N Wood - Turning
Henry Tinney Y W Jewelry - Metals
Courtney Tomchik Y N Clay - Raku
Erh Ping Tsai Y N Jewelry - Mixed Media
Barbara and Rick Umbel Y Y Jewelry - Metals
Roberto Vengoechea Y N Jewelry - Metals
Vicki Vigneault Y Y Glass - Leaded
Wendy Waugaman Y Y Jewelry - Gemsetting & Metal Fabrication
Jan Weaver Y Y Heritage/Ethnic Craft
Rachel Weiss Y N Jewelry - Mixed Media
Doc Welty N Y Clay - Stoneware
James Wettach Y N Wood - Carving
Steve White N Y Clay - Stoneware
Warner Whitfield Y N Glass - Blown
Katrin Wolf Y N Jewelry - Gemsetting & Metal Fabrication
May Yang Y Y Fiber Other
Jean Yao Y N Basketry