Fine Craft Shows Charleston presents...
2011 image

Piccolo Spoleto Crafts Show 2013

May 24-26 and May 31-June 2

Schedules for May 24 - 26 and May 31 - June 2, along with Maps and directions.

Artists expected to attend as of May 21, 2013

Artist Name Medium May 24-26 May 31 - June 2
Margaret Aden Jewelry - Metals Y Y
Obayana Ajanaku Jewelry - Metals N Y
Jack Anderson Wood - Carving Y N
Liv Antonecchia Clay - Stoneware Y N
Deborah Armstrong Jewelry - Gemsetting & Metal Fabrication Y Y
Colleen Bang Mixed Media Craft Y N
Patrick Bates Clay - Stoneware Y N
Chris Beck Metal Y Y
Kate Beck Fiber - Surface Design N Y
Jason Becker Wood - Furniture Y Y
Justin Brady Wood - Furniture Y Y
Robert Brening Wood - Turning Y N
Ed Bryan Clay - Stoneware Y Y
Deborah Bryant Fiber - Weaving N Y
Terri Cadman Wood - Carving N Y
Charles Cecil Jewelry - Gemsetting & Metal Fabrication Y Y
Sharon Chadwick Fiber - Clothing construction Y Y
Darryl Coffie Glass - Blown N Y
Janice Cramer Jewelry - Gemsetting & Metal Fabrication Y Y
John Crutchfield Mixed Media Craft N Y
Doug Dacey Clay - Porcelain N Y
Gloria Danvers Jewelry - Polymer Clay Y N
Alan Daigre Wood - Furniture Y Y
Daniel Diehl Wood - Non-furniture constructions Y Y
John Donehue Metalwork Y Y
Nancy Eaves Jewelry - Mixed Media Y Y
Victor Edwards Wood - Furniture Y N
Brian Evans Clay - Stoneware N Y
Uzo Ezekwudo Fiber - Clothing construction Y Y
Ronna Factor Surface Design Y N
John Furches Printmaking Y N
Gene Gandee Clay - Porcelain Y N
Ludmila Garro Mixed Media Craft Y Y
Alexis Gault Fiber - Clothing construction N Y
Marlow Gates Mixed Media Y Y
Amy Goldstein-Rice Clay - Earthenware N Y
Jim Goodwin Mixed Media Craft N Y
Catherine Goolsby Jewelry - Gemsetting & Metal Fabrication N Y
Jo Ann Graham Jewelry - Metals Y Y
Meredith Gwynn Metal N Y
Mimi Hay Fiber - Clothing construction Y N
Effie Heotis Mixed Media Craft Y Y
James Hilliard Photography Y N
J Hirt Jewelry - Mixed Media N Y
Scott Hornbaker Metal N Y
Max Howard Metal N Y
James Hunter Wood - Furniture Y N
William Hunter Clay - Porcelain Y N
Sarah Jacobs Wood - Non-furniture constructions N Y
Cody Jeffcoat Clay - Stoneware Y N
Anne John Clay - Stoneware Y Y
Morris Johnson Folk Art Y N
Rachel Jones Glass - Mosaic Y N
Maggie Joynt Jewelry - Metals Y Y
Jiri Kalina Wood - Non-furniture constructions Y N
Gopal Kapoor Jewelry - Gemsetting & Metal Fabrication Y N
Aaron Kay Metal N Y
Jeremy Keller Clay - Stoneware Y N
Jeffrey King Mixed Media Craft N Y
Gerardo Leccese Mixed Media Craft N Y
Yu Chuan Liu Mixed Media Craft Y Y
Jason Lydic Metal N Y
Angus MacPhail Mixed Media Craft Y N
Roberta Marasca Jewelry - Metals Y Y
Paula Marksbury Glass - Fused Y N
Diane Marksz-Wright Jewelry - Gemsetting & Metal Fabrication Y Y
Susan Marling Fiber - Surface Design (includes dying, paint Y Y
Jerry Maxey Basketry Y Y
Elizabeth Mazyck Basketry Y N
Honey McCrary Glass - Mosaic Y Y
Larry McLain Glass - Leaded N Y
Lynn McNees-Sams Jewelry - Gemsetting & Metal Fabrication Y N
Nancy Michael-Susaneck Mixed Media Craft Y Y
Sue Middleton Basketry Y N
Daniel Miner Metal Y Y
Andrew Moine Photography Y Y
Jill Mulry Photography N Y
Delores Newson Basketry Y Y
kathryn Nidy-Cukier Mixed Media Craft Y N
Jody Ochs Jewelry - Gemsetting & Metal Fabrication Y N
Shelby Parbel Jewelry - Metals Y Y
Annette Paskiewicz Jewelry - Glass Y N
Leslie Peebles Printmaking Y N
Charles Pinckney Jewelry - Metals N Y
Gayland Preacher Fiber - Surface Design (includes dying, paint Y N
Paul Ray Clay - Stoneware N Y
Craig Riches Metal Y Y
Cecilia Ridge Fiber - Surface Design (includes dying, paint Y N
David Ross Clay - Porcelain Y N
Nancy Roth Jewelry - Polymer Clay Y N
Tammy Rudd Jewelry - Glass Y Y
Fatou Sall Fiber - Clothing construction Y Y
Addelle Sanders Fiber Other Y N
Caroline Sandlin Jewelry - Mixed Media Y Y
Sue Savage Jewelry - Polymer Clay Y N
Gail Schaefer Clay - Earthenware N Y
Kelsey Schissel Clay - Stoneware Y N
Carol Schmedinghoff Mixed Media Craft N Y
Leslie Sinclair Glass - Fused Y N
Jeanie Stephenson Metal N Y
Jen Swearington Fiber - Surface Design (includes dying, paint Y N
Marc Tannenbaum Wood - Turning Y N
Barbara Umbel Jewelry - Gemsetting & Metal Fabrication Y Y
Kathy Veverka Clay - Stoneware N Y
Vicki Vigneault Glass - Leaded Y Y
Jan Weaver Folk Art Y Y
Doc Welty Clay - Stoneware N Y
James Wettach Wood - Carving Y N
Caron Wike Clay - Stoneware Y N
Tara Winslow Clay - Stoneware Y N
Katrin Wolf Jewelry - Gemsetting & Metal Fabrication Y N
Susan Wolf Mixed Media Craft N Y
May Yang Fiber Other Y Y
Jean Yao Basketry Y N